resistance tare

Portuguese translation: tara da resistência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistance tare
Portuguese translation:tara da resistência
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

22:51 Sep 27, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Manual de produto para testes de componentes eletrônicos.
English term or phrase: resistance tare
Trata-se de um manual de produto para testes de componentes eletrônicos.

Contexto:
Once a Test Script has been associated with an Adapter set, tare values stored in the adapter set database will be utilized for the associated Test Script when enabled using Apply Resistance Tare or Apply Capacitance Tare modes.
ferreirac
Brazil
tara da resistência
Explanation:

Sugestão:
resistance tare mode = modo de tara da resistência
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1calibração dos medidores de resistência
Mario Freitas
4tara da resistência
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistance tare
tara da resistência


Explanation:

Sugestão:
resistance tare mode = modo de tara da resistência

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 468

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calibração dos medidores de resistência


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=971&bih=725&ei=tWGtW4Gs...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-28 00:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=971&bih=725&ei=iXStW-6G...
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=971&bih=725&ei=Em-tW5mG...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search