3X 1 INCH

Portuguese translation: 3x 1 pol. (2,54 cm)

21:32 Sep 24, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 3X 1 INCH
3X 1 INCH NPT CONDUIt WIRING ACCESS TH JUNCTION BOX.

Preciso saber que medida é essa em polegada.

Gratidão a todos!!!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:3x 1 pol. (2,54 cm)
Explanation:

Pelo que entendi, é uma caixa com 3 acessos de 1 polegada.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Matheus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +43x 1 pol. (2,54 cm)
Matheus Chaud
57.5 x 2.5 cm
Andrea Luri Abe
4CAIXA DE JUNÇÃO com 3X 1 POLEGADA NPT entradas para conduites
airmailrpl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3x 1 inch
7.5 x 2.5 cm


Explanation:
Não sei se entendi bem a pergunta.


    https://www.inches-to-cm.com
Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
3x 1 inch
3x 1 pol. (2,54 cm)


Explanation:

Pelo que entendi, é uma caixa com 3 acessos de 1 polegada.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 476
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Matheus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: '3 acessos de 1 polegada'
1 min
  -> Isso, obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Nick Taylor: I guess it is a box with 3 one inch inputs
31 mins
  -> I guess you're right, Nick. Thanks!

agree  Cristina Mantovani: Se for ago tipo isso, faz total sentido https://www.premierexclusive.com.br/condulete-fixo-2-1-2-tip...
1 hr
  -> Também imagino que seja algo parecido, Cristina. Obrigado!

agree  Mauro Sobhie: Imagino que este TH seja "threaded", rosqueada.
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Mauro!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3X 1 INCH NPT CONDUIt WIRING ACCESS TH JUNCTION BOX.
CAIXA DE JUNÇÃO com 3X 1 POLEGADA NPT entradas para conduites


Explanation:
3X 1 INCH NPT CONDUIt WIRING ACCESS TH JUNCTION BOX.

CAIXA DE JUNÇÃO com 3X 1 POLEGADA NPT entradas para conduites

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search