Headers

Portuguese translation: Pinos

15:33 Mar 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Headers
Tamper Resistor Headers = componente eletrônico em uma pequena placa eletrônica
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Pinos
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Selected response from:

Marcus Vinicius Belo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pinos
Marcus Vinicius Belo
3 +1conectores
Matheus Chaud
3terminais
Mario Freitas
3testeiras
Mariana Carmo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headers
testeiras


Explanation:
Sug.

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
headers
conectores


Explanation:

Abreviação de pin headers, possivelmente:
https://www.google.com/search?q="pin header" resistor&source...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Pedro: https://www.google.pt/search?client=opera&q=electrical heade...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rui!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
headers
Pinos


Explanation:
Sugestão.




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=barra+de+pinos
Marcus Vinicius Belo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headers
terminais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search