lndividual Harmonic Mode

Portuguese translation: modo harmônico individual

20:06 Mar 17, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Strategic report on texti
English term or phrase: lndividual Harmonic Mode
Translation of an AC/DC Clamp Meter

"(...) to enter the individual harmonic mode."
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Portuguese translation:modo harmônico individual
Explanation:
:) Lteralmente
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3modo harmônico individual
Clauwolf
3 +2modo de harmônicas individuais
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lndividual harmonic mode
modo harmônico individual


Explanation:
:) Lteralmente

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 423
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Com este contexto...
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Nick Taylor: dunno what it means so why not! ;.)
16 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Geraldo Santos
1 day 6 hrs
  -> obrigado

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modo de harmônicas individuais


Explanation:

Creio que seria o modo para medição da taxa de distorção harmônica individual, ou da tensão harmônica individual:
http://mesindustrial.com.br/fornecedores/yokogowa/mes-indust...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1475&bih=688&ei=BzFxXvnUGd...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo: É um alicate amperímetro, ele vai medir as harmônicas individuais, por isso harmônica não deve concordar com "modo".
5 hrs
  -> Exato! Obrigado, Marcus.

agree  Rui Pedro
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rui!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search