Inline Mute Cable

Portuguese translation: inline mute cable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inline Mute Cable
Portuguese translation:inline mute cable
Entered by: MARCOS BAZILIO

12:20 Apr 7, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Inline Mute Cable
I have created a shipment for your replacement Headband Pad (Light Grey) + Inline Mute Cable (TR).

https://www.astrogaming.com/en-us/products/accessories/cable...
Thyago Spring
Brazil
inline mute cable
Explanation:
Caro Thyago

Pelo que pesquisei, as grandes loja usam o nome em inglês mesmo.

Inline Mute Cable Astro A40 Tr
6 opiniões
R$180
Anúncio pausado
Informação sobre o vendedor
Localização
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-759548531-inline-mut...

The 2.0m A40 Inline Mute Cable, otherwise known as the Console Cable or Mute Cable, allows one to mute outgoing voice communication to the A40 headset. ... The 5 pole connection goes into the headset, and the 4 pole connection goes into the MixAmp Pro or the PC Splitter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-04-07 12:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algumas usam Mute Cabo (traduzindo só cabo e deixando o mute)
A40 TR inline Mute Cabo / Console QD Cable (2015 Edition ...www.americanas.com.br › produto
A40 TR inline Mute Cabo / Console QD Cable (2015 Edition; descrição lida) em Promoção é na ... A Americanas.com garante sua compra, do pedido à entrega.
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inline mute cable
MARCOS BAZILIO
4cabo do silenciador de áudio / cabo da função Mudo
Mario Freitas
4Cabo de Áudio INLINE
Rui Pedro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inline mute cable
inline mute cable


Explanation:
Caro Thyago

Pelo que pesquisei, as grandes loja usam o nome em inglês mesmo.

Inline Mute Cable Astro A40 Tr
6 opiniões
R$180
Anúncio pausado
Informação sobre o vendedor
Localização
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-759548531-inline-mut...

The 2.0m A40 Inline Mute Cable, otherwise known as the Console Cable or Mute Cable, allows one to mute outgoing voice communication to the A40 headset. ... The 5 pole connection goes into the headset, and the 4 pole connection goes into the MixAmp Pro or the PC Splitter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-04-07 12:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algumas usam Mute Cabo (traduzindo só cabo e deixando o mute)
A40 TR inline Mute Cabo / Console QD Cable (2015 Edition ...www.americanas.com.br › produto
A40 TR inline Mute Cabo / Console QD Cable (2015 Edition; descrição lida) em Promoção é na ... A Americanas.com garante sua compra, do pedido à entrega.


    Reference: http://https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-759548531-inl...
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Eu encontrei vários resultados com o uso de "cabo Inline/Mute"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo: Mais referências: http://www.kabum.com.br/produto/101774/headset-gamer-astro-a...
34 mins
  -> thanks!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cabo de Áudio INLINE


Explanation:
De uso corrente em PT-PT


    https://www.worten.pt/tv-video-e-som/acessorios-tv/cabos-tv/cabos-de-audio/cabo-de-audio-inline-jack-3-5mm-15-cm-verde-MRKEAN-4043718198061
Rui Pedro
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inline mute cable
cabo do silenciador de áudio / cabo da função Mudo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pela sugestão, Mario! Gostaria de poder escolher essa resposta, mas infelizmente, nesse caso, o uso em inglês foi o único que achei recorrente nos buscadores.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search