Overrange display

Portuguese translation: Tela de indicação de leitura acima do intervalo

14:46 Apr 13, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Strategic report on texti
English term or phrase: Overrange display
Clamp Meter user manual. Title of a section
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Tela de indicação de leitura acima do intervalo
Explanation:

Entendo que o significado seria este, com base em
https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/ST209-Amperimetric-Clamp-Multime...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Limite de Escala Excedido
Rui Pedro
3 +1Tela de indicação de leitura acima do intervalo
Matheus Chaud
2visor/tela de leitura acima da gama
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tela de indicação de leitura acima do intervalo


Explanation:

Entendo que o significado seria este, com base em
https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/ST209-Amperimetric-Clamp-Multime...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 496
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
overrange display
visor/tela de leitura acima da gama


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk01ZUcyasVaw-4vmZy7Q...

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk01WxWP8Zq1O3ieVJqGJ...

Example sentence(s):
  • Acima da gama: Um valor da concentração máxima piscando no visor indica uma condição acima da gama.
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Limite de Escala Excedido


Explanation:
Por exemplo tentar medir 10A com a escala selecionada de 100mA

Rui Pedro
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search