educt

Portuguese translation: subproduto extraível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educt
Portuguese translation:subproduto extraível
Entered by: MARCOS BAZILIO

16:57 Jul 29, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: educt
It is normal to have the EDUCT in the barrel after long time usage.

Please help. I am stuck.
Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
subproduto extraível
Explanation:
Utilizaria assim...
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subproduto extraível
MARCOS BAZILIO
3eletroduto (e-duct)
Mario Freitas
3educto / deduzido
Eduan Moraes
3EDUCT
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EDUCT


Explanation:
Me parece algo como um código/variável.

Se tiver mais contexto, posso pensar em outra possibilidade...

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educto / deduzido


Explanation:
"Substância extraída de matéria orgânica sem qualquer alteração em sua composição."

Veja se encaixa para seu caso, porém faltou um pouco mais de contexto para entender melhor sobre o que se trata.


    Reference: http://www.dicio.com.br/educto/
    Reference: http://www.sinonimos.com.br/educto/
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subproduto extraível


Explanation:
Utilizaria assim...

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: pelo contexto só pode ser isso
6 hrs
  -> valeu!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eletroduto (e-duct)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search