shoot

Portuguese translation: não filme ou fotografe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do not shoot / don't shoot
Portuguese translation:não filme ou fotografe
Entered by: Mario Freitas

15:04 Nov 8, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: shoot
To avoid problems, do not shoot (still images or movies) during image transfer.

É um texto sobre uma câmera.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
não filme ou fotografe
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4capturar/gravar
Felipe Lacerda
4 +2não filme ou fotografe
Mario Freitas
4acione
Nathalia Grohs
4efetuar/fazer disparos | disparar
Debora Blanche Daher


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capturar/gravar


Explanation:
Não tire fotos/grave vídeos.

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
1 min

agree  Nelson Soares
46 mins

agree  Liane Lazoski
3 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efetuar/fazer disparos | disparar


Explanation:
O termo usado em fotografia é disparo ou disparar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-11-08 15:08:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.amorpelafotografia.com.br/portal/noticia/37/modo...

Debora Blanche Daher
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
não filme ou fotografe


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Precisamente, abrange fotografia e vídeo :) - E talvez: Não filme nem fotografe.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Julio Cinquina
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Júlio!

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acione


Explanation:
não acione a camera durante a transferencia da imagem

Nathalia Grohs
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search