QUICKMAKE

Portuguese translation: encaixe rápido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quickmake
Portuguese translation:encaixe rápido
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

07:58 Oct 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: QUICKMAKE
Alguem poderia me ajudar com este termo na area eletrica?
24 PIN QUICKMAKE FEMALE PLUG WITH FEMALE TERMINALS
Caroline Abate
encaixe rapido
Explanation:
tomadas fêmeas de 24 pinos de encaixe rapido.......
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada MAria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5encaixe rapido
Maria Luisa Duarte
1QUICKMAKE FEMALE => mulher facil ;-)
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quickmake
encaixe rapido


Explanation:
tomadas fêmeas de 24 pinos de encaixe rapido.......

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada MAria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: rápido, com acento.
16 mins
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  Isabel Pinto
17 mins
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  Céline Godinho
35 mins
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  Mariana Moreira
2 hrs
  ->  Obrigado!MLD

agree  airmailrpl: -
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!MLD

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quickmake
QUICKMAKE FEMALE => mulher facil ;-)


Explanation:
QUICKMAKE FEMALE => mulher facil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 56 mins (2004-10-11 12:55:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

>Claro que isto nao é resposta
claro que era uma piada !!

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Claro que isto nao é resposta
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Claro que isto nao é resposta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search