Drive

Portuguese translation: nível de excitação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drive
Portuguese translation:nível de excitação

23:10 Apr 7, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Drive
Manual de Interface de Placa de Som ao Transceptor. Frase original: "Potentiometer R31 adjusts drive level from the radio receiver to the sound card.".
Paula
nível de excitação
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nível de excitação
Jose Mariano
4transmissão
Joao Vieira
3sinal
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sinal


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drive
nível de excitação


Explanation:
...

Jose Mariano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive
transmissão


Explanation:
... ajusta os valores da transmissão do receptor de rádio para...

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search