escalation contacts

Portuguese translation: Contatos de encaminhamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escalation contacts
Portuguese translation:Contatos de encaminhamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:15 Nov 18, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / tecnology
English term or phrase: escalation contacts
Navigating The Organization:Escalation Contacts for Support Functions
magalypassos
United States
Contatos de encaminhamento
Explanation:
para funções de suporte.

escalation = encaminhamento.


No âmbito de uma empresa, quando um assunto não é resolvido em um setor, ele é encaminhado (escalated) para outro setor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2013-11-18 20:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ask.com/question/what-is-escalation-management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2013-11-18 20:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/human_resour...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-11-18 21:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU
ENCAMINHAMENTO PARA NÍVEIS SUPERIORES, dependendo do contexto.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/transport_tr...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contatos de encaminhamento
Marlene Curtis
4escala hierárquica de contatos, contatos em escala hierárquica
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escala hierárquica de contatos, contatos em escala hierárquica


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/computers:_syste...

pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Departamentalização_matricial‎
Por sua vez, o princípio da escala hierárquica de Fayol, declarava que a ... como o departamento de Recursos Humanos, Financeiro, Marketing, entre outros.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 288

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contatos de encaminhamento


Explanation:
para funções de suporte.

escalation = encaminhamento.


No âmbito de uma empresa, quando um assunto não é resolvido em um setor, ele é encaminhado (escalated) para outro setor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2013-11-18 20:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ask.com/question/what-is-escalation-management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2013-11-18 20:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/human_resour...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-11-18 21:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU
ENCAMINHAMENTO PARA NÍVEIS SUPERIORES, dependendo do contexto.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/transport_tr...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search