High-Voltage Cabinet

Portuguese translation: cabine de alta tensão; armário de alta tensão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-voltage cabinet
Portuguese translation:cabine de alta tensão; armário de alta tensão
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

19:37 Sep 28, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Power system /Shovel
English term or phrase: High-Voltage Cabinet
Entering the High-Voltage Cabinet

The A2 keys can be used for the following purposes:
To access internal components of the lower high-voltage cabinet

The upper high-voltage cabinet cannot be entered without key A2 (from M3BS switch in the lower) being
present and retained in lock M3B on the upper high-voltage cabinet.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
cabines de alta tensão; armários de alta tensão
Explanation:

Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="cabines de alta tensão"&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-09-28 19:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ops, no singular:
cabine de alta tensão, armário de alta tensão
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cabines de alta tensão; armários de alta tensão
Matheus Chaud
4gabinete de alta tensão
airmailrpl
4cubículo de alta tensão
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high-voltage cabinets
cabines de alta tensão; armários de alta tensão


Explanation:

Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="cabines de alta tensão"&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-09-28 19:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ops, no singular:
cabine de alta tensão, armário de alta tensão

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus! bj

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ulisses!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-voltage cabinet
cubículo de alta tensão


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="cubículo de alta tensão"...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-voltage cabinet
gabinete de alta tensão


Explanation:
high-voltage cabinet => gabinete de alta tensão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2018-09-30 10:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liga De Zinco Gabinete De Alta Tensão Ms403 Cam Fechaduras ...
https://portuguese.alibaba.com › ... › Locks (223725)
Liga De Zinco Gabinete De Alta Tensão Ms403 Cam Fechaduras Maçaneta Da Porta Trava Para Painéis Elétricos , Find Complete Details about Liga De Zinco ..

6.3kv 6.6kv Mais vendidos 50hz 60hz MV Meio Alto Tensão Solid ...
www.pt.cncontactor.com/.../6-3kv-6-6kv-best-selling-50hz-60...
Circuito de controle de relé secundário, gabinete de alta tensão e outras peças. IMG_3858_副本.jpg. IMG_3886_副本.jpg. Como funciona? - A tensão inicial de ...

Janelas infravermelhas - A segurança, confiabilidade e produtividade ...
www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAmikAI/janelas-infravermelhas
5-Ensaio do Arco interno no gabinete de alta tensão - ABB Corporate Research Oy - Finlândia. 6-Ensaio dos impactos mecânicos externos - Bureau Veritas ...

Gabinete Dedicado Tec Ar Condicionado com dissipador de calor e ...
https://pt.made-in-china.com › ... › O condicionador de ar do TEC
A construção e é aplicável para o corpo terminal • Gabinete de alta tensão do interruptor, substation. • Caixa da baixa tensão • Gabinete de distribuição de baixa ...

Condicionador de ar pequeno e compacto Peltier para o gabinete de ...
https://pt.made-in-china.com/.../product_Small-Compact-Pelti...
A construção e é aplicável para o corpo terminal • Gabinete de alta tensão do interruptor, substation. • Caixa da baixa tensão • Gabinete de distribuição de baixa ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oliveira Simões: Penso que a sua resposta poderia estar correta, mas não estou vendo numa referência.
7 hrs
  -> sufficient for an "agree" ?? - ???




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search