energy price risk

Portuguese translation: gestão de riscos associados ao preço da energia

00:33 Sep 15, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Combustíveis
English term or phrase: energy price risk
With our comprehensive portfolio of fuel supply, logistics, credit, financing, price risk management and transaction management services, we create enduring value for our business partners across the energy and transportation spaces.

Your Reliable Partner in Price Risk Management
Risk & Price Portfolio Management

Your unique strategy demands customized energy price risk management & active hedging.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:gestão de riscos associados ao preço da energia
Explanation:

Ou também

gerenciamento de riscos relacionados ao custo da energia


risk está ligado a management:
risk management = gestão de riscos, gerenciamento de riscos
:)

Significa gerenciar os riscos associados a oscilações no preço da energia.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestão de riscos associados ao preço da energia
Matheus Chaud
3gestão de riscos na comercialização de energia
Clauwolf


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy price risk management
gestão de riscos associados ao preço da energia


Explanation:

Ou também

gerenciamento de riscos relacionados ao custo da energia


risk está ligado a management:
risk management = gestão de riscos, gerenciamento de riscos
:)

Significa gerenciar os riscos associados a oscilações no preço da energia.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestão de riscos na comercialização de energia


Explanation:
http://www.abraceel.com.br/zpublisher/materias/clipping_txtn...

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search