drop seat board

Portuguese translation: assento rebatível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop seat board
Portuguese translation:assento rebatível
Entered by: cristina estanislau

14:47 Jul 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: drop seat board
O contexto é uma cadeira de rodas.
Rui Domingues
Portugal
assento rebatível
Explanation:
Directório de Ajudas Técnicas, Fabricantes e Agentes NacionaisPlataforma automática, para elevação de cadeiras de rodas, ... assento rebatível destinado às pessoas que não se deslocam em cadeira de rodas, opcional, ...
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assento rebatível
cristina estanislau
3drop seat board
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drop seat board


Explanation:
sugestão

[PDF]
SM HealthCare P.indd
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Assento: 40 cm. Ref. A568. 41-45,5 cm. Tábua de banheira. Apoio entrada/. saída banheira .... con cabeceira reclinável. até 70°. Forro em napa. lavável ...
www.ergometrica.pt/anexos/anexo7.pdf - Resultado suplementar

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado pela ajuda.


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assento rebatível


Explanation:
Directório de Ajudas Técnicas, Fabricantes e Agentes NacionaisPlataforma automática, para elevação de cadeiras de rodas, ... assento rebatível destinado às pessoas que não se deslocam em cadeira de rodas, opcional, ...


cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado pela ajuda.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Teixeira
19 mins
  -> obrigada gina

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigada roberto

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4 hrs
  -> obrigada maria

agree  Humberto Ribas
17 hrs
  -> obrigada humberto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search