client directed system

Portuguese translation: sistema orientado para o cliente

17:02 Nov 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: client directed system
The following numbering system will be used where a Project/Study or Client directed system is not specified.
Ann Lee (X)
Portuguese translation:sistema orientado para o cliente
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sistema orientado para o cliente
Isabel Peck
4 +1sistema voltado para o cliente
Constance Mannshardt
4sistema direcionado ao cliente
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sistema orientado para o cliente


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
22 mins

agree  Marcos Antonio
25 mins

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
2 hrs

agree  Flavio Steffen
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Filipe
8 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
18 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema voltado para o cliente


Explanation:
Diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-02 17:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.unilasalle.org/professores/arquivos/MKT02009-A_empresa_...

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema direcionado ao cliente


Explanation:
sistema direcionado ao cliente

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search