low sense imaging

Portuguese translation: captura de imagens de baixa sensibilidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low sense imaging
Portuguese translation:captura de imagens de baixa sensibilidade
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

02:12 Mar 7, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Thermal imaging camera
English term or phrase: low sense imaging
This thermal imaging camera has a wider temp range with increased low sense imaging.

Obrigada!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
captura de imagens de baixa sensibilidade
Explanation:
"High sense" e "low sense" são dois modos em que operam as câmeras térmicas, geralmente chamados em português de "alta sensibilidade" e "baixa sensibilidade".

"Thermal images are generated in either High Sense or Low Sense mode, depending on the temperature
at the scene. High Sense mode delivers the best image quality but has a limited temperature range.
Low Sense mode trades image quality for a wider temp range to keep the TIC working in high-heat conditions."

Selected response from:

Thiago Percino
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2captura de imagens de baixa sensibilidade
Thiago Percino
4alta sensibilidade de captura de imagens
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
captura de imagens de baixa sensibilidade


Explanation:
"High sense" e "low sense" são dois modos em que operam as câmeras térmicas, geralmente chamados em português de "alta sensibilidade" e "baixa sensibilidade".

"Thermal images are generated in either High Sense or Low Sense mode, depending on the temperature
at the scene. High Sense mode delivers the best image quality but has a limited temperature range.
Low Sense mode trades image quality for a wider temp range to keep the TIC working in high-heat conditions."




    Reference: http://bit.ly/16a78Np
    Reference: http://bit.ly/XSvmat
Thiago Percino
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Madalena!

agree  Spiridon: yes
2 days 8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alta sensibilidade de captura de imagens


Explanation:
Aqui eu inverteria um pouco para deixar mais claro.

"low sense" aqui indica que o equipamento tem alta sensibilidade e captura imagens com baixo nível de sinal térmico.

Produtos - Flir Systems
www.flir.com/cvs/americas/pt/security/products/
Câmeras térmicas de visão noturna para aeroportos, fronteiras, edifícios comerciais e ... A SR-19 é uma câmera térmica de alta sensibilidade e baixo custo.

Câmera de Imagem Térmica Evolution 5200
media.msanet.com/International/Brazil/.../camera_evolution_5200.pd...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Normalmente as câmeras térmicas operam em dois modos de sensibilidade: Alta sensibilidade (maior definição) em baixas temperaturas, passando para Baixa ...
[PDF]
SCOTT EAGLE ATTACK CÂMERA TÉRMICA - Scott Safety
https://www.scottsafety.com/.../595224-01BR_E1212_Eagle Atta...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
mão robusta com controles simples que usa tecnologia de alta sensibilidade capaz de reconhecer pequenas variações de temperatura. A câmera térmica ...

Câmera termográfica infravermelha de segurnça,Câmera de ...
www.guideinfrared.com.pt › Produtos
Guide, um fabricante e um fornecedor de câmera térmica, oferecendo série de ... alcance apresenta uma alta sensibilidade HgCdTe de detector de frio FPA.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search