pickup screw high tension bolt

Portuguese translation: parafuso tensionador/de tração do transportador de rosca

10:37 Oct 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pickup screw high tension bolt
Check pickup screw high tension bolt
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:parafuso tensionador/de tração do transportador de rosca
Explanation:
Lembre que:
stress = tensão
tension = tração, tensionar (esticar)
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parafuso tensionador/de tração do transportador de rosca
Joao Marcelo Trovao
4(qualidade da)rosca do parafuso de alta tensao
Paulinho Fonseca


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(qualidade da)rosca do parafuso de alta tensao


Explanation:
Pickup - entende-se com retenção, qualidade da rosca de reter, firmar.

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parafuso tensionador/de tração do transportador de rosca


Explanation:
Lembre que:
stress = tensão
tension = tração, tensionar (esticar)

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Brandao
24 mins
  -> Grato!

agree  Marlene Curtis
44 mins
  -> Grato!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search