front struts

Portuguese translation: apoios de suspensão dianteiros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front struts
Portuguese translation:apoios de suspensão dianteiros
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:31 Nov 1, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: front struts
"Sequencing fuel tanks, steering wheel, steering column, front struts, CRFM, radio, instrument cluster, body claddings, wheelhouse moldings, rocker moldings, door moldings, floor mats, carpets, IP kit, and rear springs"
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
apoios de suspensão dianteiros
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/automotive_c...

Anel De Apoio Da Suspensao Dianteira Peugeot 504 Original ...
carros.mercadolivre.com.br › ... › Suspensão › Peugeot‎
Translate this page
Encontre 52 anúncios para Anel De Apoio Da Suspensao Dianteira Peugeot 504 Original - Motor Suspensão Peugeot em Peças para Carros em São Paulo, .
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apoios de suspensão dianteiros
Marlene Curtis
4amortecedores dianteiros
Ulisses Pasmadjian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortecedores dianteiros


Explanation:
Opinião

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ulisses!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apoios de suspensão dianteiros


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/automotive_c...

Anel De Apoio Da Suspensao Dianteira Peugeot 504 Original ...
carros.mercadolivre.com.br › ... › Suspensão › Peugeot‎
Translate this page
Encontre 52 anúncios para Anel De Apoio Da Suspensao Dianteira Peugeot 504 Original - Motor Suspensão Peugeot em Peças para Carros em São Paulo, .

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 722
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Marlene! abraços





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search