lance products

Portuguese translation: produtos projetáveis

16:06 Aug 29, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: lance products
A spray nozzle (for application of lance products (spray plaster, smoothing filler, droplet, decorative plaster), fibrous products (pulp, decorative fibre filler), waterproofing products.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:produtos projetáveis
Explanation:
Tipo refratário, você tem o projetável (= gunnable) e o derramável.

Agora peço que troque a classificação para Pro.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3produtos projetáveis
Joao Marcelo Trovao
4produtos de agulheta com lança
Nick Taylor
3produtos pulverizáveis; produtos de borrifar
magwal


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produtos projetáveis


Explanation:
Tipo refratário, você tem o projetável (= gunnable) e o derramável.

Agora peço que troque a classificação para Pro.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 mins
  -> Grato!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Grato!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 hrs
  -> Grato!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos de agulheta com lança


Explanation:
produtos de agulheta com lança

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produtos pulverizáveis; produtos de borrifar


Explanation:
http://www.alibaba.com/showroom/spray-lance.html

magwal
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search