Swing-bolt hydraulics

Portuguese translation: Parte hidráulica do [brinquedo]

13:24 Aug 30, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Swing-bolt hydraulics
Consta em um manual de manutenção de brinquedos de parque de diversões.
Os subitens são:
Oil tank; Magnetic needle; Hydraulic pump; Hydraulic motor; Lift cylinders; Hoses; etc.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Parte hidráulica do [brinquedo]
Explanation:
De acordo com discussão.

Sinônimo de SISTEMA HIDRÁULICO, COMPONENTES HIDRÁULICOS antes que alguém coloque uma resposta baseada em minha explicação.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parafuso de olhal para/da parte hidráulica
Leonor Machado
4Parte hidráulica do [brinquedo]
Joao Marcelo Trovao


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swing-bolt hydraulics
Parte hidráulica do [brinquedo]


Explanation:
De acordo com discussão.

Sinônimo de SISTEMA HIDRÁULICO, COMPONENTES HIDRÁULICOS antes que alguém coloque uma resposta baseada em minha explicação.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Obrigada!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swing-bolt hydraulics
parafuso de olhal para/da parte hidráulica


Explanation:
http://www.wdsltd.co.uk/categories/64/swing-bolts-eye-bolts

http://www.fabory.pt/pt/categories/fixação/produtos-olhal-ga...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 226




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search