filter mat

Portuguese translation: esteira do filtro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter mat
Portuguese translation:esteira do filtro
Entered by: ferreirac

23:41 Oct 29, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: filter mat
The filter mat ensures that no dirt in the Cambox is coming, and that the Cambox is ventilated sufficiently.

Gostaria de confirmar se "esteira filtrante" seria uma tradução correta para o termo em PT-BR.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
esteira do filtro
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3esteira do filtro
ferreirac
5filtro têxtil
Karina Corcuera
4elemento filtrante
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esteira do filtro


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Cayres: O termo aparece aqui, p.ex.: https://www.gebruikershandleiding.com/Siemens-LB77564/previe...
3 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Monia Filipe
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtro têxtil


Explanation:
trata-se de um filtro têxtil não-tecido

Karina Corcuera
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento filtrante


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 610




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search