Bolted Bonnet Gate

Portuguese translation: válvula gaveta com castelo aparafusado

09:19 Dec 21, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Valves
English term or phrase: Bolted Bonnet Gate
Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual of Bolted Bonnet Gate, Globe & Check Valves

In PT-PT

Obrigada
china
Portuguese translation:válvula gaveta com castelo aparafusado
Explanation:
Na verdade, a tradução da frase toda é

Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual of Bolted Bonnet Gate, Globe & Check Valves
Manual de instalação, operação e manutenção de válvulas de retenção, globo e gaveta com castelo aparafusado.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3válvula gaveta com castelo aparafusado
Joao Marcelo Trovao
2respiro da tampa do motor parafusado
ferreirac


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bolted bonnet gate
respiro da tampa do motor parafusado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bolted bonnet gate
válvula gaveta com castelo aparafusado


Explanation:
Na verdade, a tradução da frase toda é

Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual of Bolted Bonnet Gate, Globe & Check Valves
Manual de instalação, operação e manutenção de válvulas de retenção, globo e gaveta com castelo aparafusado.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
4 mins
  -> Grato, amigo.

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Grato!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Grato!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search