Single phase dry power transformer Rel

Portuguese translation: transformador de potência a seco monofásico, relação de transformação:

18:49 Dec 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Single phase dry power transformer Rel
Mini circuit breaker two phases 63A type:
C60N M.G.
Ref. A9F76993 SCHNEIDER
Single phase dry power transformer Rel:
480/120V 60Hz 10KVA type:
410TRGTG0 TECNOTRAFO
Terminal block for power wiring 6mm2.
Type WDU6 WEIDMULLER
Vent FAN 120V 60Hz.
32m3/h.
Type:
A08A23SW400 EPROM
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:transformador de potência a seco monofásico, relação de transformação:
Explanation:
Necessário mencionar que é de potência, pois existem transformadores de outros tipos (corrente, etc.).
Esse "Rel:" se refere à relação de transformação, que no caso é 480/120V.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transformador de potência a seco monofásico, relação de transformação:
Joao Marcelo Trovao
3transformador a seco monofásico rel
ferreirac


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single phase dry power transformer rel
transformador a seco monofásico rel


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
single phase dry power transformer rel
transformador de potência a seco monofásico, relação de transformação:


Explanation:
Necessário mencionar que é de potência, pois existem transformadores de outros tipos (corrente, etc.).
Esse "Rel:" se refere à relação de transformação, que no caso é 480/120V.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn
1 hr

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
20 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: sounds right
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search