belt tracking

Portuguese translation: alinhamento da correia

00:47 Jan 25, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: belt tracking
GW Dryer

Recent Improvement
Replaced hoses with GMP compliant stainless steel piping
Improved feed application and belt tracking
Allen Bradley PLC for controlling the dryer
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:alinhamento da correia
Explanation:
sugestão

http://www.martin-eng.com.br/resources/blog/centered-art-con...
Selected response from:

Isadora Vital
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alinhamento da correia
Isadora Vital
4Alinhamento de esteira
MarlonPierre
3alinhamento / ajuste da correia
Thais Lombardi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alinhamento da correia


Explanation:
sugestão

http://www.martin-eng.com.br/resources/blog/centered-art-con...

Isadora Vital
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
14 mins

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: https://www.bastiansolutions.com/blog/index.php/2014/05/06/f...
6 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alinhamento / ajuste da correia


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2017-01-25 00:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uso do termo:

http://old.martin-eng.com/services.php?category=76



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2017-01-25 01:01:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A Belt Technologies desenvolveu um conceito inovador em ajuste de correia pl

http://www.belttechnologies.com.br/produtos/polias/polias-in...

Thais Lombardi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alinhamento de esteira


Explanation:
Alinhamento da esteira transportadora.


    Reference: http://https://www.bastiansolutions.com/blog/index.php/2014/...
MarlonPierre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search