Deep Offset Combination Spanner

Portuguese translation: chave combinada

00:43 Feb 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Tools
English term or phrase: Deep Offset Combination Spanner
This is a type of spanner, but I cannot find the Portuguese equivalent. The search results give me: Chave-ingelesa. Please assist.
Victor
Portuguese translation:chave combinada
Explanation:
veja imagem no link.
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chave combinada
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
4chave combinada angulada
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


  confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chave combinada


Explanation:
veja imagem no link.


    Reference: http://https://goo.gl/images/FYYqc2
Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Posso estar enganado, mas me parece que: combination spanner = chave combinada, e deep offset combination spanner = chave combinada angulada
56 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr

agree  Paulo Gasques: ou chave combinada extendida
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep offset combination spanner
chave combinada angulada


Explanation:
deep offset = angulada

deep offset combination spanner = chave combinada angulada

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=chave combinada angulada&...

e

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Deep Offset Combination S...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search