basket data

Portuguese translation: dados do carrinho (de compras)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basket data
Portuguese translation:dados do carrinho (de compras)
Entered by: Carla Lopes

23:14 Mar 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: basket data
The new export function for basket data provides this information in a convenient and clear format.
Here’s how it works:
You log into the Online Shop and click the screwdriver button within the basket
You select the details you want by clicking them with the mouse
You define the output format you want.
You then receive the contents from your basket immediately as an Excel file.
To the basket
Carla Lopes
Portugal
dados do carrinho (de compras)
Explanation:
Em PT-PT, nos sites de compras online utiliza-se frequentemente o termo "carrinho de compras". Em alternativa, e mais literal, "cabaz".
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dados do carrinho (de compras)
Ana Vozone
3 +2dados do cesto
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dados do cesto


Explanation:

Na Microsoft Terminology, basket = cesto

No seu caso, creio que seja uma referência ao cesto de compras, onde os dados sobre as compras sendo feitas são armazenados temporariamente:

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=basket icon online shoppi...



Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: literalmente
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo. Possivelmente deve haver um icone com desenho de cesto.
14 hrs
  -> Exato, Deilton. Existe o shopping cart (carrinho de compras) e o shopping basket (cesto de compras). Aqui, é o cesto, então ficaria estranho traduzir de forma incompatível com a imagem mostrada. Na Microsoft: https://tinyurl.com/Microsoft-cesto-de-compras

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dados do carrinho (de compras)


Explanation:
Em PT-PT, nos sites de compras online utiliza-se frequentemente o termo "carrinho de compras". Em alternativa, e mais literal, "cabaz".

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Sim, no contexto de compras on line.
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Salvador!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search