LRC REGIONS/HRC REGIONS

Portuguese translation: Países Menos Regulamentados / Países Altamente Regulamentados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LRC REGIONS/HRC REGIONS
Portuguese translation:Países Menos Regulamentados / Países Altamente Regulamentados
Entered by: maucet

14:56 Mar 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: LRC REGIONS/HRC REGIONS
CONSUME UP TO 20% LESS FUEL THAN PREDECESSORS IN LRC REGIONS AND 25% LESS FUEL IN HRC REGIONS

Trata-se do manual de uma escavadeira.
Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Países Menos Regulamentados / Países Altamente Regulamentados
Explanation:
https://origin-wwwqa.rd.cat.com/pt_BR/products/new/equipment...
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Países Menos Regulamentados / Países Altamente Regulamentados
Deilton Reis Martins
4 +1áreas com disponibilidade da linha LRC/HRC
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lrc regions/hrc regions
Países Menos Regulamentados / Países Altamente Regulamentados


Explanation:
https://origin-wwwqa.rd.cat.com/pt_BR/products/new/equipment...

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Paulo!

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Mario!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LRC regions/HRC regions
áreas com disponibilidade da linha LRC/HRC


Explanation:
LRC e HRC são nomes de linhas de máquinas da empresa Caterpillar:

https://www.interempresas.net/ObrasPublicas/Articulos/111269...
...Caterpillar has been able to launch lines of product differentiated (LRC/HRC) and adjusted to these requests...

Assim, essas seriam as regiões geográficas/áreas em que essas linhas são vendidas/oferecidas.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search