cargo rail trolley

Portuguese translation: vagonete de carga / trole ferroviário de carga

21:00 Mar 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cargo rail trolley
Consta em uma fatura, na descrição dos itens:

Cargo rail trolley
Manufacturer: Macgregor Norway AS
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:vagonete de carga / trole ferroviário de carga
Explanation:
Aqui no Brasil chamamos de "trole" mesmo.
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="trole ferroviário"&um=1&...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vagonete de carga / trole ferroviário de carga
Mario Freitas
4vagão plataforma para transporte de carga
Matheus Chaud
3Carro ferroviário de carga
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vagão plataforma para transporte de carga


Explanation:

Veja que é um vagão-plataforma:
http://www.revalve.com/catalog/product/50
e
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="Cargo""rail trolley"&num...

vagão plataforma:
http://www.revistaferroviaria.com.br/nt2007/palestras/V_Prem...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Carro ferroviário de carga


Explanation:
Sugestao


    https://www.google.com.mx/search?q=Cargo+rail+trolley&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjUt7z_s_nZAhVkrFQKHXsCC3cQ_AUICigB&biw=1517&bih=7
Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vagonete de carga / trole ferroviário de carga


Explanation:
Aqui no Brasil chamamos de "trole" mesmo.
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="trole ferroviário"&um=1&...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: yes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Spiridon!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sal!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search