Boost Pressure Control Valve Final Duty

Portuguese translation: carga final da válvula de controle de pressão do servo do freio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boost Pressure Control Valve Final Duty
Portuguese translation:carga final da válvula de controle de pressão do servo do freio
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

14:34 Jul 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: Boost Pressure Control Valve Final Duty
O que é esse final duty?

Boost Pressure Control Valve Final Duty
Brake Booster Pressure Sensor Circuit Range/Performance
Brake 2K
Boost Pressure Control Valve Final Duty
Blower-Max Switch decision
Blower Voltage
Blower Switch Input
Blower Only Mode
Blower drive Request Input
Bi Level
Before Running this Test\n\nSee Checking Procedure!
BCU Hardware Unusual Diagnosis 7
BCU CAN Communication Error 7
BCM Fault Logged
BCM CAN Communication Error

https://www.gsfcarparts.com/parts/fuel-emissions/air-supply/...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
carga final da válvula de controle de pressão do servo do freio
Explanation:
boost é referente ao servo-freio ou servo de freio
Selected response from:

Maria Linger
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carregamento final
Hilton F Santos
4carga final da válvula de controle de pressão do servo do freio
Maria Linger


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final duty
carregamento final


Explanation:
reforce o carregamento final da válvula de controle de pressão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-07-16 19:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To boost é reforçar; entendo como um comando para aumentar a carga até atingir o carregamento final previsto para determinada válvula de controle de pressão

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: oi, pode dar a resposta completa?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
2 hrs

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boost pressure control valve final duty
carga final da válvula de controle de pressão do servo do freio


Explanation:
boost é referente ao servo-freio ou servo de freio

Maria Linger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search