International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

swivel motor

Portuguese translation: motor articulado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swivel motor
Portuguese translation:motor articulado
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

18:46 Jul 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: swivel motor
https://www.mylparts.com/oem-parts/lexus-swivel-motor-811295...
Product Details
Positions:
Right
Other Names:
Reflector
Description:
2008-09, with led headlamp. 2010-12, without led headlamp. 2010-12, with adaptive lighting. 2007-09, with adaptive lighting. 2010-13, high intensity discharge. 2010-12, with high intensity discharge.
Notes:
Included With Headlamp Assembly. Included With Lens & Housing.
Manufacturer:
Lexus vehicles are known for their high quality, luxurious style, and performance. When it comes to OE parts and accessories Lexus does not make any exceptions. These parts are built to keep your car or SUV on the road longer and help continue to deliver the same quality performance as if you drove it right off the car lo
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Local time: 08:33
motor articulado
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Local time: 08:33
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1motor articulado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor articulado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Local time: 08:33
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: yes
15 hrs
  -> obrigado
Login to enter a peer comment (or grade)



Login or register (free and only takes a few minutes) to participate in this question.

You will also have access to many other tools and opportunities designed for those who have language-related jobs (or are passionate about them). Participation is free and the site has a strict confidentiality policy.

KudoZ™ translation help

The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search