Electrical Rear Shades

Portuguese translation: protetor solar elétrico para vidro traseiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical rear shade
Portuguese translation:protetor solar elétrico para vidro traseiro
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

14:16 Jul 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: Electrical Rear Shades
* +0000001 = Reserved (always)
* +0000002 = 10 Tamper Alarms (PR-B09)
* +0000004 = Thatcham inactive (PR-7AA/A8U)
* +0000008 = Selective Central Locking (PR-4K2/4K7/4K8)
* +0000016 = Anti-Theft Warning System (PR-7AN/7AL)
* +0000032 = Inclination Sensor installed (PR-7AN/7AL)
* +0000064 = Interior Monitoring (PR-7AL)
* +0000128 = Comfort Function via Remote (NOT PR-B29/B30/B34/B35)
bit 9 * +0000256 = Right Hand Steering (PR-L0R)
* +0000512 = Avant (PR-K8D)
* +0001024 = Electrical Rear Shades installed (PR-3Y2/3Y5)
* +0002048 = Confirmation Anti-Theft System via Horn (PR-A8U)
* +0004096 = SAE Rear Lights (PR-A8U)
* +0008192 = Light Package (PR-QQ1)
* +0016384 = SAFE-Function deactivated (PR-A8U)
* +0065536 = No Anti-Theft Delay (0 Seconds)
* +0131072 = Highline (LED Rear Lights)
* +0262144 = Sunroof (PR-3FE/3FR)
* +0524288 = Multi Function Module (PR-F0X/F4E/F4F/F4G/F4J/F4Q/F4X/F4Z/F5F)
* +1048576 = Luggage Compartment Closing Assistance (PR-4E7/4E9)
* +2097152 = Rear Lid Control Module (PR-4E7/4E9)
* +4194304 = Fuel Lid Unlock via Driver Door Button
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
protetor solar elétrico para vidro traseiro
Explanation:

Este acessório não é comum no Brasil... veja aqui o que é:
https://www.ashimori.co.jp/english/product/jian/sunsheed/ind...

É um protetor solar elétrico para o vidro traseiro.

O equivalente, só que manual, é até comum:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=protetor solar carro&num...

É mais comum chamá-lo de "protetor solar para carro", como dá para ver nos links.

Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protetor solar elétrico para vidro traseiro
Matheus Chaud
4palas elétricas dos vidros traseiros
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical rear shades
palas elétricas dos vidros traseiros


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 226

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical rear shade
protetor solar elétrico para vidro traseiro


Explanation:

Este acessório não é comum no Brasil... veja aqui o que é:
https://www.ashimori.co.jp/english/product/jian/sunsheed/ind...

É um protetor solar elétrico para o vidro traseiro.

O equivalente, só que manual, é até comum:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=protetor solar carro&num...

É mais comum chamá-lo de "protetor solar para carro", como dá para ver nos links.

Espero que ajude.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Linger
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Linger!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search