flap motor

Portuguese translation: motor do obstrutor/obturador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flap motor
Portuguese translation:motor do obstrutor/obturador
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

21:45 Jul 11, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: flap motor
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jrwNHASCF_k

Para carros VW
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CeTMad-67k4

Flap Motors: Stop Position learning
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
motor do obstrutor/obturador
Explanation:
motor do obstrutor/obturador
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acionamento das aletas / mecanismo de acionamento das aletas
Mario Freitas
5motor do obstrutor/obturador
Nick Taylor
4Motor do Flap
Spiridon
4motor da portinhola de recirculação
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor do obstrutor/obturador


Explanation:
motor do obstrutor/obturador

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recirculation flap motor
motor da portinhola de recirculação


Explanation:

No vídeo que você postou, faz-se referência à
recirculation flap motor

Se for esse seu caso,
recirculation flap = portinhola de recirculação:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=portinhola de recirculaçã...

Seria o motor que atua no sistema de recirculação. Veja se serve no seu contexto :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 556

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acionamento das aletas / mecanismo de acionamento das aletas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Motor do Flap


Explanation:
Flap motor. Aircraft Flaps

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mas é carro





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search