spindle drive

Portuguese translation: acionamento por fuso

17:02 Jul 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: spindle drive
AMANN GIRRBACH

Service Report

Item No./Name: Jaeger spindle 100k SHF

Description of error: Spindle drive - Overcurrent

Description of solution: Spindle substituted
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:acionamento por fuso
Explanation:
Vide https://www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/spindle... e https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1595095195229/...
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Controlador de eixo/fuso
Aline Sahin
4actuador do veio
Nick Taylor
4atuador linear (com fuso eletrico)
Mario Freitas
4unidade do spindle
Maria Stella Tupynambá
3acionamento do eixo motor
Alessandro Yoshinaga
2 +1acionamento por fuso
ferreirac


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidade do spindle


Explanation:
Sugestão pelo contexto parece ser uma sobrecarga na tensão da unidade do dispositivo. A solução é somente a troca do spindle, conforme está indicada.

Maria Stella Tupynambá
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Controlador de eixo/fuso


Explanation:
"Spindle Drives used in Haas machinery are variable frequency motor controllers".


    https://staging-diy.haascnc.com/reference-docs/spindle-drive-how-it-works-and-troubleshooting-guide#:~:text=Spindle%20Drives%20used%20in%20H
    https://repositorio.ul.pt/bitstream/10451/12217/3/ulfl148027_tm_glossario.pdf
Aline Sahin
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acionamento por fuso


Explanation:
Vide https://www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/spindle... e https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1595095195229/...

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: do fuso
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atuador linear (com fuso eletrico)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="spindle drive"&tbm=isch&...
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=atuador linear com fuso e...


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 610

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuador do veio


Explanation:
actuador do veio

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acionamento do eixo motor


Explanation:
Sugestão, seguindo também a ideia da Maria Stella.

http://foundrygate.com/upload/artigos/Dicionário Metalúrgico...

Alessandro Yoshinaga
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search