pin-tucking stitch

Portuguese translation: ponto de pregas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin-tucking stitch
Portuguese translation:ponto de pregas
Entered by: Nick Taylor

18:31 Sep 26, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pin-tucking stitch
SHIRT PIN TUCKING STITCH

Company Details :-
An ISO 9001:2000 certified organization bring forth a reliable range of products such as Sewing Machine and Spare Parts. Company Preface To meet the diversified requirements of sewing machines, we, Datta Sewing Machine Co, were incepted way back in 1960.
Test Test (X)
Brazil
ponto de pregas
Explanation:
ponto de pregas
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ponto de pregas
Nick Taylor
3 +1ponto de refegar
ferreirac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponto de refegar


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-09-26 18:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&sxsrf=ALeKk00Kkad5...

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
46 mins
  -> Obrigado!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponto de pregas


Explanation:
ponto de pregas

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search