long “T” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench

Portuguese translation: (passe a) chave Allen de cabo longo em T através da chave de pinos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long “T” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench
Portuguese translation:(passe a) chave Allen de cabo longo em T através da chave de pinos
Entered by: Artur Jorge Martins

16:00 Nov 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: long “T” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench
FRASE:
Place the long “T” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench.

contexto: máquina de fazer copos.

Muito OBRIGADA !
Maria Folque
Portugal
(passe a) chave Allen de cabo longo em T através da chave de pinos
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Artur Jorge e a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Encaixe a chave Allen "T" longa na chave de pino
Clauwolf
4 +2(passe a) chave Allen de cabo longo em T através da chave de pinos
Artur Jorge Martins
3chave allen de "t" longo manuseada pela chave de pinos
carolinamelo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
long “t” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench
Encaixe a chave Allen "T" longa na chave de pino


Explanation:
:)
KudoZ) português para inglês translation of chave de pino: pin spanner wrench [ Mecânica/engenharia mecânica (Tecn./Engenharia)].
por.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/mechanics_mech.../1006188-chave_de_pino.html

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solange ribeiro: solaneg ribeiro
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marcos Antonio
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
long “t” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench
chave allen de "t" longo manuseada pela chave de pinos


Explanation:
Uma sugestão. Estou com dúvidas relativamente ao "T", mas deverá ser o formato...

carolinamelo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
long “t” handled allen wrench through the pin wrench
(passe a) chave Allen de cabo longo em T através da chave de pinos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada, Artur Jorge e a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search