pocket layouts

Portuguese translation: layouts pequenos

16:45 Oct 26, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Loader-carregador de salsicha
English term or phrase: pocket layouts
The XXX Loader is an automatic loading system designed to give accurate, reliable loading for a variety of frankfurter sizes and pocket layouts.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:layouts pequenos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tamanhos de aperitivo
Ligia Dias Costa
4layouts disponibilizados em software de bolso
Leonor Machado
3layouts pequenos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layouts pequenos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layouts disponibilizados em software de bolso


Explanation:
http://equipment.forconstructionpros.com/product/52066/Topco...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tamanhos de aperitivo


Explanation:
se estamos a falar de salsichas, são os tamanhos ditos clássicos (frankfurt) e os mais pequenos, de aperitivo.

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search