MECHANICAL COMPLETION CERTIFICATE

Portuguese translation: Certificado de conclusão de montagem mecânica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MECHANICAL COMPLETION CERTIFICATE
Portuguese translation:Certificado de conclusão de montagem mecânica
Entered by: Omar Lobao

17:56 Dec 6, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: MECHANICAL COMPLETION CERTIFICATE
Será (um certificado de) Comissionamento?
Tenho o texto bilingue em inglês/italiano e em italiano está: CERTIFICATO DI FINE MONTAGGIO
Omar Lobao
Italy
Certificado de conclusão de montagem mecânica
Explanation:


lientes - MCM Construções e Montagens - 2:23pm - [ Translate this page ]
Certificado Nassau. A Itapessoca Agro Industrial S/A parabeniza a MCM ... A Unilever parabeniza a MCM Construções e Montagens Ltda pela conclusão da ... e Montagens Ltda concluiu a Montagem Mecânica do Eletrofiltro do Forno W2, ...
www.mcmmontagens.com.br/v4/reconhecimentos.php
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certificado de conclusão de montagem mecânica
Marlene Curtis
4Atestado de realização dos trabalhos mecânicos
Leonor Machado
3certificado de conclusão mecânica
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechanical completion certificate
certificado de conclusão mecânica


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanical completion certificate
Atestado de realização dos trabalhos mecânicos


Explanation:
Mechanical Completion Certificate Ver 1.2 ... 2. Mechanical Completion Check ... the CHP shall be provided in the form of data sheets and test certificates. ...
www.seai.ie/Grants/.../CHP_Mechanical_Completion_Certificat...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanical completion certificate
Certificado de conclusão de montagem mecânica


Explanation:


lientes - MCM Construções e Montagens - 2:23pm - [ Translate this page ]
Certificado Nassau. A Itapessoca Agro Industrial S/A parabeniza a MCM ... A Unilever parabeniza a MCM Construções e Montagens Ltda pela conclusão da ... e Montagens Ltda concluiu a Montagem Mecânica do Eletrofiltro do Forno W2, ...
www.mcmmontagens.com.br/v4/reconhecimentos.php

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Obrigado!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan: Certificado de Conclusão em Montagem Mecânica, eu diria.
2 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search