GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL

Portuguese translation: bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL
Portuguese translation:bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Entered by: Francisco Jose Fernandes

21:32 Nov 24, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL
GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL

PT-BR, por favor!
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Explanation:
Minha tradução.
Selected response from:

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4 +1bobina de liberação da chave geral
Joao Marcelo Trovao


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general switch release coil
bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.


Explanation:
Minha tradução.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Cury
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Alberto

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
19 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado,Tatiana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general switch release coil
bobina de liberação da chave geral


Explanation:
Sug.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Gomes
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search