Arbor pinion breakneck

Portuguese translation: árvore / pinhão / pescoço (garganta)

10:32 Nov 28, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: Arbor pinion breakneck
Arbor _pinion_breakneck
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Portuguese translation:árvore / pinhão / pescoço (garganta)
Explanation:
Entendo que sejam palavras soltas

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=17029913
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4árvore _pinhão_ruptura do pescoço
Marlene Curtis
4árvore / pinhão / pescoço (garganta)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbor pinion breakneck
árvore / pinhão / pescoço (garganta)


Explanation:
Entendo que sejam palavras soltas

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=17029913

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 502

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbor pinion breakneck
árvore _pinhão_ruptura do pescoço


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#q=ruptura do pescoço (breakneck

breakneck = ruptura do pescoço

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 322




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search