Densities arbor

Portuguese translation: densidades_eixo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Densities arbor
Portuguese translation:densidades_eixo
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

10:38 Nov 28, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: Densities arbor
Densities_arbor
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
densidades_eixo
Explanation:
arbor[mecânica] s. árvore, f.; eixo, m.; fuso, m.; veio, m
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4densidades_eixo
Marlene Curtis
4densidades / árvore
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
densities arbor
densidades / árvore


Explanation:
palavras soltas

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 502

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
densities arbor
densidades_eixo


Explanation:
arbor[mecânica] s. árvore, f.; eixo, m.; fuso, m.; veio, m

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 322




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search