pipe rack liner

Portuguese translation: revestimento para rack de tubos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipe rack liner
Portuguese translation:revestimento para rack de tubos
Entered by: Izabel Santos

05:01 Sep 29, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Perfuratriz- Mineração
English term or phrase: pipe rack liner
that secure the 8 inch (203 mm) pipe rack liner (
) to the inside of the pipe rack pot.
Remove the 8 inch (203 mm) pipe rack liner.
Remove both pipe rack liner mounting drilled hex head cap screws (

) that secure the 5.25 inch (133 mm) pipe rack liner (

) to the inside of the pipe rack pot.
Remove the 5.25 inch (133 mm) pipe rack liner.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
revestimento para rack de tubos
Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, liner = revestimento.
Seria um revestimento para proteger os tubos armazenados no rack.

https://www.google.com/search?q="liner""revestimento"&source...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revestimento para rack de tubos
Matheus Chaud
3camisa/capa de rack de tubos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camisa/capa de rack de tubos


Explanation:
:) Na falta de uma figura...

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 246

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimento para rack de tubos


Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, liner = revestimento.
Seria um revestimento para proteger os tubos armazenados no rack.

https://www.google.com/search?q="liner""revestimento"&source...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search