review

Portuguese translation: estudo/análise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:review
Portuguese translation:estudo/análise
Entered by: ahartje

20:53 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: review
The Capital Markets Environmental Services Unit has responsibility for environmental and social reviw of capital markets projects.
Claudia Andrade
Brazil
estudo/análise
Explanation:
p.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10estudo/análise
ahartje
5 +4avaliação
CristinaPereira
5 +1exame
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exame


Explanation:
Nunca "revisão".

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
17 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avaliação


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-08 20:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concordo com o Carlos: \"nunca \'revisão\'\"

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Kozelka
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Paul

agree  zorp
2 hrs
  -> brigada Zorp

agree  Ana Carneiro
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sónia

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
estudo/análise


Explanation:
p.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz
3 mins
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Joao Vieira
25 mins
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  António Ribeiro
27 mins
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Claudia Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  zorp
1 hr
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  ecoelho
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Cristina Santos
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom fim-de-semana!

agree  rhandler
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom Domingo!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigada e uma boa semana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search