routing number

Portuguese translation: número identificador do banco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routing number
Portuguese translation:número identificador do banco

18:00 Jan 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: routing number
Contexto bancário,junto ao câmbio, quando transfiro o equivalente em dólares para os Estados Unidos.
Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Número identificador/de identificação do banco
Explanation:
ou
Número do banco

Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado P.Forgas
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Número identificador/de identificação do banco
P Forgas
4Código do banco receptor
John Punchard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Número identificador/de identificação do banco


Explanation:
ou
Número do banco

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Obrigado P.Forgas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
53 mins
  -> obrigada, Márcio

agree  Januario Palma: Que tal "Número de Remessa"?
2 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
27 days

agree  Luana Fernandes: Nossa, eu estava procurando esse termo e ele caiu como uma luva no meu contexto. Obrigada!
2048 days

agree  Raquel Cordiolli
2834 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Código do banco receptor


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão.

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search