To clear up that confusion let's attach clear

Portuguese translation: para acabar com essa confusão, vamos atribuir significados claros (aos termos que utilizamos)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To clear up that confusion let\'s attach clear
Portuguese translation:para acabar com essa confusão, vamos atribuir significados claros (aos termos que utilizamos)
Entered by: Ann Lee (X)

23:56 Dec 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: To clear up that confusion let's attach clear
Some of the ideas in the rest of the book may sound like semantic quibbling. However, it is precisely those confused semantics that are largely responsible for the confused thinking, which, in turn, leads to the losses due to psychological factors. To clear up that confusion let's attach clear, specific meanings to the terms we use. Let's start at the beginning by defining psychology and seeing how it applies to us when we are in the market.
Ann Lee (X)
para acabar com essa confusão, vamos atribuir significados claros (aos termos que utilizamos)
Explanation:
Sugestão, espero que ajude!
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4para acabar com essa confusão, vamos atribuir significados claros (aos termos que utilizamos)
Ana Vozone
4para esquivar/evitar quaisquer dúvidas, (vamos atribuir)...
jack_speak


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to clear up that confusion let's attach clear
para acabar com essa confusão, vamos atribuir significados claros (aos termos que utilizamos)


Explanation:
Sugestão, espero que ajude!

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 465
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak
19 mins

agree  Silvia Aquino
22 mins

agree  Airton J Souza
7 hrs

agree  Andre Damasceno
16 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to clear up that confusion let's attach clear
para esquivar/evitar quaisquer dúvidas, (vamos atribuir)...


Explanation:
otra opcao.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search