fast-money investors

Portuguese translation: investidores em busca de retorno rápido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast-money investors
Portuguese translation:investidores em busca de retorno rápido
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

14:11 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fast-money investors
"However, for fast-money investors who look for quick capital gains..."
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
investidores em busca de retorno rápido
Explanation:
O contexto direciona para isso.

HIH
Selected response from:

Daniel Tavares
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3especuladores
Teresa Borges
4 +1investidores em busca de retorno rápido
Daniel Tavares


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
especuladores


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Teresa (e Rolf)!

Asker: Agradeço a todos os colegas, porém nesse texto em especial a resposta do colega Daniel se encaixa melhor. Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Treuherz (X): Rolf Treuherz
52 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rolf!

agree  silvia367325
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

agree  Leonor Machado
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investidores em busca de retorno rápido


Explanation:
O contexto direciona para isso.

HIH

Daniel Tavares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Daniel!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Salvador e Gry.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search