Policy Letter

Portuguese translation: política da empresa

17:19 Jan 4, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Policy Letter
POLICY LETTER HR POL 6.2.3.15
Employee Code of Conduct and Ethics
Revision xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Written by xxxxxxxxxxxx
Reviewed by xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Approved by xxxxxxxxxxxx
Luis Batista
Brazil
Portuguese translation:política da empresa
Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt-Pt
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2política da empresa
Leonor Machado
4carta administrativa
jack_speak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
policy letter
política da empresa


Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt-Pt

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elaine Beatriz Pagliaro
32 mins
  -> Obg Elaine

agree  Ritareis: Eu concordo!
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy letter
carta administrativa


Explanation:
It depends on the context. This might help.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search