screen shot

Portuguese translation: instantâneo / captura de tela

23:41 Aug 22, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial report
English term or phrase: screen shot
No “Screen Shot” da base de dados desta análise
Leandro Lopes
United States
Portuguese translation:instantâneo / captura de tela
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5instantâneo / captura de tela
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +2imagem da tela
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
instantâneo / captura de tela


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Manuel Braga
48 mins
  -> Tks, Zé

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Claudio

agree  Vidomar
4 hrs
  -> Tks, Vidomar

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
9 hrs
  -> Tks, Paulinho

agree  Arlete Moraes
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Tks, Arlete

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imagem da tela


Explanation:
Um "screen shot" é uma imagem da tela.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: Sim, imagem do ecrã em Pt-Pt.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, oxygen4u!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Certamente!
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search