approved account signors

Portuguese translation: signatários da conta autorizados

13:48 Jun 10, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / política de contabilidade de uma empresa
English term or phrase: approved account signors
periodic revision of approved account signors
Lis Oliveira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:signatários da conta autorizados
Explanation:
"signor" não faz sentido no contexto. Acredito que o autor da frase queria dizer "signers", ou seja, quem assina, signatários.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3signatários da conta autorizados
Martin Riordan
4autorizados signatários de contas
airmailrpl


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
signatários da conta autorizados


Explanation:
"signor" não faz sentido no contexto. Acredito que o autor da frase queria dizer "signers", ou seja, quem assina, signatários.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sug: Signatários autorizados das contas
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: concordo com o Mário
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio! Concordo com ambos...

agree  cintynaomi: Também concordo com a ordem de palavras sugerida pelo Mario Freitas: signatários autorizados das contas.
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cintynaomi!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorizados signatários de contas


Explanation:

Did you mean: "account signers "

approved account signors => approved account signers => autorizados signatários de contas



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search