state budget income account

Portuguese translation: conta de receitas do orçamento de Estado

16:24 Dec 2, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: state budget income account
... within five working days perform the transfer of the amount of money referred to in the decision to the **State budget income account or the account indicated...

The amount was credited to the state budget income account at the Treasury.

PT-PT, pf. Obrigada! :)
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:conta de receitas do orçamento de Estado
Explanation:
Em PT-PT.

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conta de receitas orçamentarias do estado
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
3 +1conta de receitas do orçamento de Estado
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conta de receitas orçamentarias do estado


Explanation:
budget income = receitas orçamentarias


    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Balan%C3%A7o_or%C3%A7ament%C3%A1rio
    Reference: http://www.academia.edu/4738795/Despesa_P%C3%BAblica_Introdu...
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs

agree  Maikon Delgado
15 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conta de receitas do orçamento de Estado


Explanation:
Em PT-PT.

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 361
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search