PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

TSA

Portuguese translation: Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Transição

16:31 May 26, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / M&A procedures
English term or phrase: TSA
Review draft of SPA, TSAs, Toll Supply Agreements and other transaction agreements
...
Review transaction agreements: SPA, TSA, License Agreements and other contracts

Aparece apenas estas duas vezes
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Transição
Explanation:
sugestão. Desculpa. Antes eu tinha colocado o termo em inglês.
Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigado, revisor preferiu: acordo transitório de serviços
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Transição
Teresa Freixinho
3 +1contrato de prestação de serviços técnicos
Ana Vozone
Summary of reference entries provided
Tax-Sheltered Annuity
Otavio Banffy

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tsa
Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Transição


Explanation:
sugestão. Desculpa. Antes eu tinha colocado o termo em inglês.

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
muito obrigado, revisor preferiu: acordo transitório de serviços

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TSA (technical service agreement)
contrato de prestação de serviços técnicos


Explanation:
Mais uma hipótese.

http://www.acronymfinder.com/Technical-Service-Agreement-(TS...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 417
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ana, muito obrigado, revisor preferiu: acordo transitório de serviços


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Tb. iria por aí...
14 hrs




Reference comments


29 mins
Reference: Tax-Sheltered Annuity

Reference information:
Pode ser que esteja falando disso?

Example sentence(s):
  • Organizations offer tax-sheltered annuity plans to eligible employees for long-term investment growth

    Reference: http://www.investinganswers.com/financial-dictionary/retirem...
Otavio Banffy
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search